Class and Event Calendar

Click on an event below to learn more.

Sundays:

Worship Service/Sunday School (Until Sept. 1, 2019)

Worship Topic: Changes weekly 
Sunday School topic: 
The Book of Remembrance
Cost: Free

If you’d like to donate to help pay for future class resources:


Please click here to download and import the iCalendar (.ics) files to your calendar system.

Day/Time: 7:30pm Eastern Time, 6:30pm Central Time, 5:30pm Mountain Time, 4:30pm Pacific Time
Every week on Sundays.

Book of Remembrance Class (Starting Sept. 1, 2019)

Topic: Changes weekly, see syllabus 
Facilitator:
Elder David Ferriman
Cost: Free

If you’d like to donate to help pay for future class resources:


Please click here to download and import the iCalendar (.ics) files to your calendar system.

Day/Time: 8:00pm Eastern Time, 7:00pm Central Time, 6:00pm Mountain Time, 5:00pm Pacific Time
Every week on Sundays.

Mondays:

Family Worship

The Path to Self-Mastery: Beyond Praying (Starting September 9, 2019)

Topic: The Path to Self-Mastery: Beyond Praying
Facilitator: Apostle Victoria Ramirez
Cost: $25 – Pay here

Day/Time: 11:00am Eastern Time, 12:00pm Central Time, 1:00pm Mountain Time, 2:00pm Pacific Time
Every week on Sundays.

Tuesdays:

The Path to Self-Mastery: Beyond Praying (Starting September 10, 2019)

Topic: The Path to Self-Mastery: Beyond Praying
Facilitator: Apostle Victoria Ramirez
Cost: $25 – Pay here

Day/Time: 8:00pm Eastern Time, 7:00pm Central Time, 6:00pm Mountain Time, 5:00pm Pacific Time
Every other week for five Wednesdays.

Wednesdays:

Introduction to Mormon Kabbalah (Starting September 4, 2019)

Topic: Introduction to Mormon Kabbalah
Facilitator: Elder David Ferriman
Cost: $25 donation

If you’d like to donate to help pay for future class resources:


Please click here to download and import the iCalendar (.ics) files to your calendar system.

Day/Time: 8:00pm Eastern Time, 7:00pm Central Time, 6:00pm Mountain Time, 5:00pm Pacific Time
Every other week for five Wednesdays.

Introduction to the Priesthood/Sisterhood (Starting September 11, 2019)

Topic: The Priesthood/Sisterhood
Facilitator: Elder David & Sister Kristine Ferriman
Cost: $25 donation

If you’d like to donate to help pay for future class resources:


Please click here to download and import the iCalendar (.ics) files to your calendar system.

Day/Time: 8:00pm Eastern Time, 7:00pm Central Time, 6:00pm Mountain Time, 5:00pm Pacific Time
Every other week for five Wednesdays.

Thursdays:

N/A

Fridays:

N/A

Saturdays:

The Book of the Law of the Lord

Topic: The Law of the Lord
Facilitator: Elder Alexie Christopher Mattanovich
Cost: Free

If you’d like to donate to help pay for future class resources:


Please click here to download and import the iCalendar (.ics) files to your calendar system.

Day/Time: 7:00pm Eastern Time, 6:00pm Central Time, 5:00pm Mountain Time, 4pm Pacific Time
Every week on Saturdays

Holy Days:

July

4/1 Tammuz – Rosh Chodesh (New Moon)

20 July-11 August/17-23 Tammuz – The Three Weeks: a period of mourning commemorating the destruction of the first and second Jewish Temples with an eye to the future Third Temple, which is yet to be built.

21/17 Tammuz – The Fast of Tammuz: The fast actually commemorates five tragic events that occurred on this date:

  • Moses breaking the tablets when he saw the people worshiping the Golden Calf
  • The Jews being forced to cease offering the daily sacrifices due to the lack of sheep during the Babylonian siege of Jerusalem
  • Apostomos burning the holy Torah
  • An idol being placed in the Holy Temple
  • When the walls of Jerusalem breached by the Romans, in 69 CE, after a lengthy siege

August

2/1 Av – Rosh Chodesh (New Moon)

20 July-11 August/17-23 Tammuz – The Three Weeks: a period of mourning commemorating the destruction of the first and second Jewish Temples with an eye to the future Third Temple, which is yet to be built.

10/9 Av – Fast of Tish’a B’Av: Fast of mourning commemorating the destruction of the first and second Jewish Temples with an eye to the future Third Temple, which is yet to be built.

31/1 Elul – Rosh Chodesh (New Moon)

September

30/1 Cheshvan – Roch Chodesh (New Moon)

October

28/1 Cheshvan – Roch Chodesh (New Moon)

November

28/1 Kislev – Roch Chodesh (New Moon)

December

25th – Christmas

29/1 Tevet- Roch Chodesh (New Moon)

January

February

March

April

6/1 Nisan – Rosh Chodesh (New Moon)

May

4/1 Iyar – Rosh Chodesh (New Moon)

June

4/1 Sivan – Rosh Chodesh (New Moon)

Newsletter Signup

Facebook6k
Facebook